宜蘭縣原住民與非原住民結核病防治行為及其相關因素之研究

Aboriginal and non-Aboriginal Tuberculosis prevention behavior and related factors of Yilan County

本研究主要目的為了解宜蘭縣原住民族與非原住民族對於結核病的知識、態度、結核病防治自我效能與行為之間的差異。以三星鄉、大同鄉與南澳鄉戶政事務所99年12月底統計之18歲以上識字之成人為研究母群體,採分層抽樣取得有效樣本數為494份。資料經分析後結果發現,研究對象結核病知識及結核病態度各與結核病防治行為呈正相關,結核病自我效能各與結核病知識、結核病態度、結核病防治行為呈正相關;原住民族與非原住民族對於結核病知識、結核病態度中之「自覺罹患性」、結核病防治行為具有顯著差異性存在;「結核病知識」及「結核病防治自我效能」可以解釋結核病防治行為的總變異量為46.5%,兩者又以結核病防治自我效能最具影響力。

The main purpose of this study is to understand the aboriginal and non-aboriginal in Yilan County, the differences between tuberculosis knowledge, attitude, prevention self-efficacy and behavior. The study population Sanshing Township, Datong Township and Nanao Township Household Registration Office, by the end of December 1999 statistical of the literacy of adults over the age of 18 for the study of stratified sampling to obtain the effective sample size of 494 copies. Found that after analyzing the results of each study tuberculosis knowledge and tuberculosis attitude was positively correlated with the tuberculosis prevention behavior. Tuberculosis knowledge, tuberculosis attitude, tuberculosis prevention behavior was positively related to self-efficacy. Aboriginal and non-aboriginal tuberculosis knowledge, attitude of "perceived susceptibility", tuberculosis prevention behavior significant differences exist. Tuberculosis knowledge and prevention self-efficacy can explain the tuberculosis prevention behavior of the total variance of the tuberculosis tuberculosis was 46.5%. The tuberculosis prevention self-efficacy has the most influential.

結核病; 原住民; 知識; 態度; 自我效能; 行為; Tuberculosis; aboriginal; knowledge; attitude; behavior; self-efficacy