旅遊體驗研究中回憶的內涵:系統性文獻回顧的應用

Memory in Tourism Experience Research: A Systematic Literature Review

近年來學術界對旅遊體驗研究的關注已從形成體驗的外在條件,轉向體驗所創造的回憶,旅遊體驗與回憶都是屬於個體的內在感受與認知,在以旅遊體驗與回憶為主題的相關文獻中,對於旅遊體驗的概念、對旅遊體驗的回憶、回憶的內涵,或是可回憶的旅遊體驗等內涵的說法莫衷一是。於是,本研究希望達成兩個目的:一是梳理旅遊體驗研究脈絡,剖析回憶在其研究中的定位;二是綜整旅遊體驗研究文獻中回憶的內涵。本研究以系統性文獻回顧法,應用PRISMA流程,以84組中英文組合關鍵字,在五個資料庫中搜尋有關一般旅遊性旅遊主題的正體中文及英文期刊文獻,最終納入60篇文獻進行綜整與分析。綜整結果發現,回憶在旅遊體驗研究中有三種定位,分別「自傳式記憶所屬理論」、「旅遊體驗為主軸」以及「可回憶的旅遊體驗」,在這三種定位下,回憶有其各自所屬的內涵。最後,研究建議如下:一、後續研究者應先思辨旅遊體驗與回憶的研究定位。二、加強相關的質性研究,提供更深入、更獨到的見解。三、重新檢視並修正旅遊自傳式記憶量表。四、探究旅遊體驗記憶失真,以穩定研究資料的內部效度。五、關注情緒在可回憶性的角色議題。六、擴大多元主題旅遊、旅遊市場區隔的MTEs探索。

In recent years, the academic attention to tourism experience research has shifted from the external conditions to the tourist’s memory created by the internal experience. However, the concepts, definitions, and the measurement of toruist’s memory in the literature of tourism experience were incongruent. Therefore, this study aimed to, firstly, review and analyze the research position of tourist’s memory in tourism experience research; secondly, to synthesize the connotation of toruist’s memory in relative literature. This study followed the PRISMA guidelines, forming 84 groups of Chinese and English keywords, searching 5 academic databases, and finally screening and including 60 research paper for analysis. This study proposed three research positions of memory in tourism experience research:"autobiographical memory theories", "the orientation of tourism experience" and "the memoriable tourism experience". The meaning of tourist’s memory varied due to different research positions. Opportunities for future research were presented: 1) having a clearer research position to continue studying memory of tourism experience; 2) conducting more qualitative or interdisciplinary research; 3) re-examining the Tourism Autobiographical Memory Scale; 4) investigating the impact of the memory distortion on the research participants’ recall of tourism experience; 5) paying more attention on nagtive emotion and its impact on tourist’s memory; 6) testing MTEs scale in various themed tourism and market segments.

記憶; 自傳式記憶; 可回憶的旅遊體驗; 重新賦予意義; PRISMA; memory; resignification