論音樂劇《焢肉,遇見你》之女主角詮釋

Abstract

本書面報告為C Musical製作獨角音樂劇《焢肉,遇見你》之女主角芮妮的角色分析及探討。此劇為一飾多角之獨角戲,筆者將本文分為六個章節,第一章為緒論,講述此書面報告的研究動機及研究範圍與內容。第二章為《焢肉,遇見你》創作背景,藉由此章節讓筆者對於製作群介紹及創作歷程有更全面的認識。第三章為《焢肉,遇見你》文本分析,此章節分為三小節,包含劇情介紹和曲目安排,最後則是文本分析,講述劇本中提到的議題,包括女性自主權、自我意識和社會觀感。第四章為《焢肉,遇見你》角色分析,包含角色列表、女主角陳芮妮的外在與內在分析、表演詮釋與設計,探討單人表演中如何一飾多角以及在角色之間如何快速轉換,使各個角色更鮮明。第五章為本論文主題,講述音樂劇《焢肉,遇見你》演唱曲目及詮釋分析,就劇中故事發展,分析其演唱動機、角色間之變換以及如何演繹。第六章則綜合本文以上各章節的論述作為總結,期許筆者將來若有機會詮釋此角色時,能夠更加了解角色心境並做出不同及精彩的詮釋。

This written report is an analysis and discussion on the role of Renee, the heroine of the one-man musical Meant to Meet by C Musical. The author divides this article into six chapters. The first one is an introduction, describing the research motivation, scope and content of this written report. The second one is the background of Meant to meet. This chapter allows the author to have a more comprehensive understanding of the production group and the creative process. The third chapter is text analysis. This chapter is divided into three sections, including plot introduction, track arrangement and text analysis which tells the topics mentioned in the script, including women’s autonomy, self-awareness and social perception. The fourth chapter is character analysis, including the external and internal analysis of the Renee, her relationship with other characters, and the interpretation and design of the performance. Since the play is a monopolylogue, it discusses how to play multiple roles and how to quickly switch between roles to make each role more distinctive. The fifth chapter is the theme of this written report. It analyzes the singing repertoire and interpretation of the musical; it also analyzes the motives of singing, the changes between roles and how to interpret the story development in the play. The sixth chapter is a summary of this report; wishing that if the author has the opportunity to be in this role in the future, he/she will be able to understand the mood of the role better and make a different and wonderful interpretation.

Keywords

音樂劇《焢肉, 遇見你》, 單人表演, 角色詮釋, 自我意識, “Meant to Meet” the Musical, monopolylogue, self-awarenes