銠金屬 (I) / 掌性雙烯配體催化二甲基鋅對二苯基次磷醯亞胺進行不對稱加成反應及藥物 NPS-R-568的合成應用

Abstract

本論文主要以一價銠金屬 (Rh) 及掌性雙烯配位基 (chiral diene ligand) 所形成之金屬錯合物催化二甲基鋅試劑 (dimethylzinc reagent) 對氮-二苯基次磷醯亞胺進行不對稱加成反應。所得一系列具有掌性中心的芳香環甲基胺類 (arylmethylamine) 化合物。產率最高可達到七十七百分比,鏡像超越值最高也可達到九十八百分比。 利用合成方法最終合成出模擬鈣試劑NPS-R-568,(S)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-N-(1-(3-methoxyphenyl)ethyl)propan-1-amine。 關鍵字:掌性雙烯配位基、銠金屬、二甲基鋅、氮-二苯基次磷醯

This process offers chiral arylmethylamines with a N-P,P-diphenylphosphinic protecting group from asymmetric addition of dimethylzinc to N-(P,P-diphenylphosphinoyl) imine in the presence of catalyst in situ generated from rhodium (I) and chiral diene ligand 65a, giving the 1,2-addition products in good yields and excellent enantioselectivities (ee value up to 98%) for various aldimines. The synthetic utility of this protocol was demonstrated in the preparation of (S)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-N-(1-(3-methoxyphenyl)ethyl) propan-1-amine, a calcimimetic agent. Keyword:chiral diene ligand、Rhodium、dimethylzinc、N-(P,P-diphenylphosphinoyl) imine

Keywords

掌性雙烯配位基, 銠金屬, 二甲基鋅, 氮-二苯基次磷醯亞胺, chiral diene ligand, Rhodium, dimethylzinc, N-(P, P-diphenylphosphinoyl) imine