當代流行福音專輯製作與研究−以《那麼一天》專輯為例

Abstract

台灣基督教會敬拜讚美所使用的詩歌,通常是詞曲簡單易懂,能夠讓不熟詞曲 的信徒很快地學會進入讚美中,而現在的教會敬拜的形式越來越偏向於一個流行 樂團的編制,曲風也偏向於流行歌的編曲方式,也就是所謂的當代基督教音樂 (CCM),此詮釋報告就是以當代基督教音樂(CCM)為主旨,製作出整張音樂專輯。本張專輯把流行音樂與教會音樂結合,將流行的元素融入到教會音樂當中,使 音樂讓非教徒更容易接受,更容易產生連結。本文將探討如何使教會音樂更流行 化,例如:詞曲的改寫與編排,編曲的方法與配器,整張專輯的製作流程從一開始 的 A&R 最後的配唱、混音都會詳細的紀錄在詮釋報告中,再用不同的觀點加以探 討和研究。

The melodies and lyrics of hymns sung to worship and praise in Taiwan’s Christian Church are mostly simple and easy to understand. This allows believers who are not skilled in music and lyrics to pick up quickly and enter into praise. However, the modern church worship has gradually evolved into the form of a popular band. The hymns are now arranged in the style of pop music, and this genre is now considered as Contemporary Christian Music (CCM). This dissertation explains the creative process of the author’s music album, which was produced in the genre of Contemporary Christian music (CCM).The author’s album combines pop music with gospel. This integration allows church music to be more acceptable and relatable to non-believers. The dissertation discusses the author’s ideas on how to make church music more acceptable to the general public, including the change of the songwriting style, the arrangement and instrumentation. The entire production process of the album, from A&R, vocal production to mixing was documented in details, and was researched and discussed on various aspects.

Keywords

當代基督教音樂, 教會音樂, 流行音樂, Contemporary Christian Music, CCM, Gospel Music, Pop Music