中文原創音樂劇《習慣樂戒所》劇本創作暨詮釋報告

The Play Writing and Interpretation Report of The ChineseOriginal Musical Rehab

此創作報告為中文原創音樂劇《習慣樂戒所》之劇本創作暨詮釋報告,第一章為緒論,將分為創作背景及創作目的兩節,分別說明劇本之創作動機與概念發想,以及筆者想藉此作品實現之創作目的;第二章為創作理念,筆者將在本章詳述劇本欲傳達之核心思想並探討相關主題;第三章為劇本創作手法與詮釋報告,將分為劇情架構、角色塑造、場景設計與編排、歌曲分析等四節對劇本內容做詳盡的分析與詮釋報告。《習慣樂戒所》是一個從習慣探討「改變」與「自我和解」的故事。故事從分別有拖延症、焦慮症、強迫症與健忘症的四位主角出發,他們依附在各自的習慣之下過著一成不變的生活,而這些習慣為他們自身帶來的困擾在偶然看見「習慣樂戒所」的廣告開始有了改變的契機,這是一間號稱能無壓力、無痛苦、快快樂樂地戒除任何習慣的勒戒所,隨著樂戒所各階段的治療,眾人從戒掉習慣、迷失自我、最終逐漸找到心裡的病根與自己和解。筆者希望透過這個作品能傳遞出「活在當下、享受生活」的正能量,更希望能鼓勵每個為生活感到徬徨猶豫的人擁有改變的勇氣。

This is a report on the creation and interpretation of the play of the original Chinese musical “Rehab”. Chapter 1 is introduction divided into two sections: the background story and motivation to create while explaining concept of the opus,eventually the purpose that author wants to achieve. Chapter 2 is theory, in study of the core idea of the play and discussion of related issues. Chapter 3 is methodology and interpretation of the play, in four sections: plot structure, characterization, scene design and choreography, and song analysis. A detailed analysis and discussion in the play will be presented.“Rehab”based on"change" and "self-reconciliation" through habits. The story starts with four characters with procrastination, anxiety, obsessive-compulsive disorder and amnesia. In various stages of treatment, people are able to get rid of the habits, somehow lost in mind but eventually find the root of their illness and reconcile with themselves. The author hopes to convey the bright energy of "live in the present and enjoy life", meanwhile to positively encourage everyone whoever hesitant or confuse dare tochange to a better life.

中文音樂劇; 原創劇本; 習慣; 心理治療; 自我和解; Chinese Musical; Original Play; Habit; Psychotherapy; Self-reconciliation