十二年國民基本教育社會領域課程綱要研修歷程之民主意涵檢視分析

Abstract

此份研究以論述分析法檢視政府當局如何在十二年國民基本教育108社會領域課程綱要的研修與審議之歷程實踐民主意涵,使人民能夠多元參與和發表論述,並分析政府透過哪些互動來匯聚各界意見,將此課程綱要順利發布。本研究透過官方文件、法規、各家網路媒體新聞等管道與素材,進行觀察、描繪、論述此次十二年國民基本教育社會領域課程綱要在研修歷程內,政府當局如何與社會進行互動、溝通、回應、澄清等。透過此研究來分析此次108社會領域課程綱要,如何將「民主意涵」實踐、運用何些策略與作法與當時的社會進行互動以讓民眾參與,使民眾成為真正的教育主體,並藉本研究瞭解此次十二年國民基本教育社會領域課程綱要研修的時空背景、社會脈絡、發展過程當中的民主意涵實踐、對話溝通等作為。本研究著重在社會領域課程綱要引起的社會關注與互動,也關注社會領域課程綱要如何在社會互動的過程中生成,在文本論述資料分析後,得出幾點結論:一、十二年國民基本教育社會領域課程綱要研修歷程受103高中課綱微調漣漪影響進而留意民主程序並落實溝通二、十二年國民基本教育社會領域課程綱要研修歷程的論述管道多元,各界得透過論述管道參與並表示意見三、十二年國民基本教育社會領域課程綱要研修歷程匯集各界多元身分參與,並凝聚各界多元意見看法四、政府在十二年國民基本教育社會領域課程綱要研修歷程透過媒體傳遞訊息和澄清誤解五、此次十二年國民基本教育108社會領域課程綱要研修歷程有四個特點:(一)由第二屆社會領域課程綱要研修小組成員完成研修(二)學生被賦權成為實質教育主體(三)社會領域課程綱要研修論述場域大多聚焦在去中國化議題(四)社會領域課程綱要研修歷程中地理科受媒體關注程度最低

This study uses a discourse analysis method to view how government practice democratic significance so that people can diversely participate and make a statement in the developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines of the twelve-year basic education. In the end, we can analyze what kinds of interactions government gather opinions through publish curriculum guidelines.The research collects some texts including government publishing texts, law, news and focuses on voices and discourse in this developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines. It describes how the government interacts, communicates, responds and clarifies with people. With the things government does, we can analyze how government put the"democratic significance" into practice. We hope this research can make people realize the time and space, background, social context, democratic significance, dialogue and communication in during the developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines of the twelve-year basic education. Through this research, has found some conclusions: 1. The developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines of 12-year basic education pays lots of attention to democratic procedures and implement communication by the ripples within influence of 103 curriculum alternation.2. The developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines of 12-year basic education has multiple channels of discussion. All parties can participate and express their opinions through different discussion channels.3. Through the developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines of 12-year basic education, multiple parties can participate and various opinions can be gathered.4. Government uses media to send messages and clarify misunderstandings in the developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines of 12-year basic education.5. The developing process of social studies curriculum guidelines of 12-year basic education has four features:(1) Completed by the members of the second. (2) Students are empowered to be true educational subjectivities. (3) The discourse field mostly focuses on the topic of de-sinicization in the developing process. (4) Geography has received the least media attention in the developing process.

Keywords

十二年國民基本教育, 社會領域課程綱要, 民主, 論述分析, 12-year basic education, social studies curriculum guidelines, democracy, discourse analysis