基本歸因謬誤的視角

Abstract

基本歸因謬誤是指,人們在思考某些後果或行為的成因時,經常會高估個人因素,低估情境因素。即人們常常把他人的行為歸因到性格和內在特質上,而忽略了他們所處環境的重要性。最典型的例子就是自己的成功是因為自己努力,別人的成功別人幸運;自己的失敗是因為自己不幸運,別人的失敗是因為他們不夠努力。是本研究主要在探討通過一些方式,比如:視角的轉換、人物角色的轉換、情結果的不同這些因素的轉變,是否可以減少基本歸因謬誤的產生。

Fundamental attribution error means that some people think about the causes or consequences of their behavior,at that time individuals often overestimate personal factors,and the situational factors are always underestimated.They often attributed the actions of others to inherent character traits,while ignoring the importance of their environment.The most typical examples are ,one believes that their success is due to their own efforts and the success of others is attributed to luck;and one’s failure is due to misfortune,while others fail due to lack of effect. This study is to explore various methods,such as,perspective conversion and conversion of characters.The different transitions of these factors can result in the reduction of the fundamental attribution error generation.Fundamental attribution error is the consideration of the cause and consequence of one’s own behavior. Managerial implication and recommendations for future research and provided.

Keywords

基本歸因謬誤, 視角, 觀察者, 行為者, Fundamental attribution error, perspective thinking, actor, observer