《一日子弟》-紀錄片之製作論述

The production note on the documentary-“Beiguan Life”

本篇報告主題以臺北社子地區的北管社團「並歡樂社」作為主要紀錄的起點,試圖觀察從此社團的經營模式檢視北管文化圈目前的學習狀態與困難。在書面報告中,首先以地方的信仰與源流來探究社團與地方之關係,而後討論「並歡樂社」的歷史淵源,瞭解社子傳統藝文活動的發展脈絡。過程將以動態民族誌的方式紀錄其曲館發展、組織經營、教學狀況、重要活動以及出陣過程等,並藉由現有的資料,從中探討北管子弟的凝聚力是如何產生?他們的社團態度又是為何?自2019年起,全球受冠狀病毒的影響持續至今,各類藝文活動延期或取消。尤其屬於團體活動的北管樂,COVID-19第三級疫情警戒時更是連練習都被禁止,筆者在疫情趨緩狀態下,積極參與社團活動並將期間過程拍攝成紀錄。此次計畫由筆者親自進入北管社團中學習,透過直接互動的方式,更清楚理解「並歡樂社」的社團活絡度以及在整體傳統藝術活動中的參與度。再者,筆者能夠從社團參與各式藝文活動過程中,深思北管當前所受到的關注以及保存狀況。希望藉由此次紀錄能更加理解北管社團在地方上的真正意涵,以及分析北管社團在現代社會中所產生的不適應與產生的改變。這項紀錄片與本書面報告除了為「並歡樂社」的發展過程留下一份紀錄之外,也期盼能呈現其北管社團對於當地的特殊性。

This report attempts to discuss the Beiguan Association" BìngHuan Club " ,which is in Taipei as the starting point of the main record, and attempts to observe the current learning status and difficulties of the Beiguan cultural. The process will record the development, organization and operation, teachi-ng status, important activities and formation process of the music hall in a dynam-ic ethnographic way, and explore how the cohesion of the children of the Beiguan is generated through the available data. What is their community attitude? Since 2019, the impact of COVID-19 has continued to this day, and various art and cultural activities have been postponed or canceled. Therefore , this time the plan is to participate in community activities to make current records under the easing of the epidemic, and photograph the process of this period into a dynamic ethnography.Hope that through this record, we can better understand the true meaning of the Beiguan association in the local area.

社子藝文; 北管; 子弟社團; 並歡樂社; 紀錄片; Shezi Folklore music; Beiguan; Beiguan association; BìngHuan Club; Documentary