以窗為介.書寫生命—曾瀛葦繪畫創作研究

Abstract

每個人的生命故事都是豐富且美好的素材,不論是快樂的、悲傷的、痛苦的,它們隱藏在內心深處,能引動情緒或身體上的反應,影響我們面對世界和自己的態度。書寫生命,除了抒發情感,也是與自我對話、探究內心世界的路徑。而「窗」,具有中介和中界的特質,能連結現實空間與心理空間,也是現實生活與抽象情感的媒介。《以窗為介.書寫生命》本創作研究,是以「窗」對筆者生命歷程中的感動為源起,從藝術史中的典範作品,探求一種共感的創作依據。藉由「窗」的符號與形式來書寫自己的生命故事,從象徵、隱喻的圖像形式中來回顧生命經驗的美感,連結了創作主體與客體之間的距離和關係。分別以〈揭窗〉系列描繪醫院的窗景,用來書寫傷痛的情感;〈家窗.枷窗〉系列描繪心靈被家庭所禁錮而獲得重生的過程;而〈窗幕人生〉系列是傳遞人物眼神下所透露出的情感,轉換說明筆者內在的聲音。以窗為橋梁,透過生命內化的省思與情感外放的剖析,讓自己進行一種療癒式的創作體驗,不但能深刻了解自己的生命軌跡,也能從困惑、懷疑與痛苦中汲取力量並轉化為更高的生命智慧,為生命的步履找到下一個出發點。 關鍵字:窗、媒介、書寫生命、療癒

Life stories of every people are rich and beautiful materials, whether they are happy, sad, painful. They hide deep in the heart, motivate emotional or physical response, and affect one’s own attitudes when facing external world and oneself. Narrating life, was the path not only to express my emotion, but also to talk to myself and explore my inner world. "Window" having the characteristics of interface and medium, is the interface between physical and mental space. It is also the medium between real lives and emotions. “Narrating Life Picture by Window”, the creation research, was originated as I was moved by life experience via window and seeked a basis for synesthesia creation from model works in the art history. I narrated my own life stories by symbols and forms. From symbols and metaphors of image forms, I reviewed the aesthetics of life experience and connected the distance and relationship between subjective and objective of main body in creation. Respectively, “Exposing Window” series illustrated the hospital window view to narrate the sorrow affections; “Home Window/ Shackled Window” illustrated the process from the mind confined to families to the renaissance of life; “Window Scenery of Life” series transferred the emotion disclosed from the expression in eyes so as to explain my inner voice. Using window as the bridge, by the reflection of the internalization of life and the analysis of externalization of emotion, I allowed myself to experience a healing creation process. It not only allows me to understand my life path, but also to gain the power to transform the feelings of confusion, doubt and pain to a higher life wisdom, and to find the starting points of the next stage of life. Keywords: Window, Medium, Narrate Life, Healing

Keywords , 媒介, 書寫生命, 療癒, Window, Medium, Narrate Life, Healing